Officers

All of our officers are volunteers and active members of the International Society of Automation.

Do you want to serve? Click here and submit your information

Elected Officials

Iqtidar Khan : President
Iqtidar Khan SNC Lavalin President
Scott Churchman : Vice President
Scott Churchman Lee College Vice President
Jeremy Staggers : TREASURER / ASSISTANT SECRETARY
Jeremy Staggers Emerson Automation Solutions TREASURER / ASSISTANT SECRETARY
Alan Bryant : Assistant Treasurer
Alan Bryant Oxy Assistant Treasurer
Leandro Massaro : SECRETARY
Leandro Massaro Schneider Electric SECRETARY
Cheri Haarmeyer : FORMER SECTION PRESIDENT & SOCIETY DELEGATE, FACEBOOK MEDIA CHAIR
Cheri Haarmeyer Dow Chemical FORMER SECTION PRESIDENT & SOCIETY DELEGATE, FACEBOOK MEDIA CHAIR
Clifford Wuertz : Program Director, PARLIAMENTARIAN & HISTORIAN
Clifford Wuertz IMAGE - Custom Engineering Solutions Program Director, PARLIAMENTARIAN & HISTORIAN
Rick Williams : Newsletter Editor
Rick Williams Newsletter Editor
Garrett Murphy : MEMBERSHIP DIRECTOR
Garrett Murphy Vector MEMBERSHIP DIRECTOR
Rolando Villar : EDUCATION DIRECTOR
Rolando Villar Chevron EDUCATION DIRECTOR
Bradley Churchman : WEBMASTER
Bradley Churchman WEBMASTER

Appointed Officers

Cheri Haarmeyer : FORMER SECTION PRESIDENT & SOCIETY DELEGATE, FACEBOOK MEDIA CHAIR
Cheri Haarmeyer Dow Chemical FORMER SECTION PRESIDENT & SOCIETY DELEGATE, FACEBOOK MEDIA CHAIR
Clifford Wuertz : Program Director, PARLIAMENTARIAN & HISTORIAN
Clifford Wuertz IMAGE - Custom Engineering Solutions Program Director, PARLIAMENTARIAN & HISTORIAN
Bridget Fitzpatrick : STANDARDS AND PRACTICES LIAISON
Bridget Fitzpatrick Wood STANDARDS AND PRACTICES LIAISON
Victor Carabajal : TEXAS CHANNEL SECTION LIAISON
Victor Carabajal TEXAS CHANNEL SECTION LIAISON
Joel Gil : Publicity Director, LINKEDIN MEDIA CHAIR
Joel Gil Wunderlich-Malec Publicity Director, LINKEDIN MEDIA CHAIR
Glen Wood : STUDENT SECTION LIAISION
Glen Wood Shell STUDENT SECTION LIAISION
Miguel Montemayor : ASSISTANT STUDENT SECTION LIAISON, ASSISTANT FALL PROGRAM CHAIR
Miguel Montemayor ASSISTANT STUDENT SECTION LIAISON, ASSISTANT FALL PROGRAM CHAIR
Dale Merriman : Analysis Subsection Liaison
Dale Merriman MerTech Incorporated Analysis Subsection Liaison
Mary Cannon : ASSISTANT MEMBERSHIP DIRECTOR / SCHOLARSHIP CHAIR
Mary Cannon Schneider Controls ASSISTANT MEMBERSHIP DIRECTOR / SCHOLARSHIP CHAIR
Magda Moreno : ASSISTANT EDUCATION DIRECTOR
Magda Moreno Chevron ASSISTANT EDUCATION DIRECTOR
Annie Glaubyane Viana : ASSISTANT EDUCATION DIRECTOR
Annie Glaubyane Viana Wood ASSISTANT EDUCATION DIRECTOR
Ardis Bartle : ASSISTANT EDUCATION DIRECTOR
Ardis Bartle Apex Measurement ASSISTANT EDUCATION DIRECTOR
Jim Stietenroth : ASSISTANT PROGRAM DIRECTOR
Jim Stietenroth Wood ASSISTANT PROGRAM DIRECTOR
Maria Saldivar : Fall Program Chair
Maria Saldivar EADS Fall Program Chair
Thomas M. Swihart : ASSISTANT FALL PROGRAM CHAIR, ASSISTANT PIPELINE PROGRAM CHAIR
Thomas M. Swihart AESolutions ASSISTANT FALL PROGRAM CHAIR, ASSISTANT PIPELINE PROGRAM CHAIR
Rusty Darsey : SPRING PROGRAM CHAIR
Rusty Darsey SAFEengr SPRING PROGRAM CHAIR
Sohail Iftikhar : ASSISTANT SCHOLARSHIP CHAIR
Sohail Iftikhar Honeywell Process Solutions ASSISTANT SCHOLARSHIP CHAIR
Wendy Buskop : General Counsel
Wendy Buskop Buskop Law Group, P.C. General Counsel

Pin It on Pinterest